2021 Hall of Fame Nominations will be taken from February 1 - March 31st. 

Nomination guidelines can be found HERE

DENHAM SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

 

• MEMBER LIST BY CLASS •

Class of 2011 (15)

Ivy Brown 

Louis Carlisle                       

Glenn Glass                          

Cecil Harris                          

Grady Hornsby   

Alton Leggette                                      

Ben McDonald  

Leslie McDowell  

Sarah Meadors Mestepey           

Jana Garrison Orillion                

Drexel Robinson                          

Kelvin Robinson                          

Randy Rushing                            

Roger West                                   

Butch Wax

Class of 2012 (14)

DeWayne Bailey                                

Jim Beasley                                       

J. W. Day                                

Lloyd deGeneres                 

Sam Digirolamo        

Shannon Covington Fuentes 

Larry Glover        

Donald Ray Hood                   

Russ Johnson

Eddie Joe Jones

Andy Netterville

Leslie O’Neal

A. E. Sutton

Reverend Michael Talbert

Class of 2013 (7)

Celeste Gully Callender  

Joseph Chustz

Katrina Hibbert

Nikki Dixon Leader

George Meadors

Shannon Roubique

Dr. Michael Sceroler

Class of 2014 (8) 

Ryan Byrd   

Dr. Milton Hughes

Jim Kemp 

Steve Long 

Nancy Davis McConnell  

Diane Small Oliveaux 

Paige Satcher

Rex Wilkinson  

Class of 2015 (8)                   

Harvey Armstrong                    

Teresa Babin Fontaine            

Sammy Dixon Hannaman   

Bradley Harris                             

 Kenny Loup                              

Tasmin Mitchell                      

Rene Moseley Severio  

Roy Zachary                                  

Class of 2016 (8)     

 Bert Barnett

 Todd Burks

 Susan Williams Chambliss

 Anthony Dugas

 Van Foster, Jr.

 Laurin Byars Garrison

 Dr. Jeff Harris

Dr. David Thibodeaux

Class of 2017 (5)            

Lancy Hill   

Colonel (Ret) Tom Kelly  

Randy Pope   

State Senator Rogers Pope  

Robbie Allen Spangler                                                                     

 Class of 2018 (3)     

Maurice Cockerham Durbin  

Colonel (Ret) Jim Spring  

Jimmy Tullos   

Class of 2019 (6)

Michael Boone- Inducted w/ 2020 class

Jamie Chustz - Felder

Ivy Van Foster, III

Robert Graves

Raymond Harris

Regena Jackson

Class of 2020 (5)

Lisa Dugas

Clint Earnhart 

Bob Ingalls 

Katie Roux Prescott 

Lathan Sutton 

Class of 2021 (4)

Sid Garrison

Jennie Reeves

Blaine Posey

Robert Roux