2019 Hall of Fame Nominations will be taken from February 1 - March 30th. 

Nomination guidelines can be found HERE

 

DENHAM SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

 

• MEMBER LIST BY CLASS •

 

 

Class of 2011 (15)                  Class of 2012 (14)                         Class of 2013 (7)

Ivy Brown                                     DeWayne Bailey                                Celeste Gully Callender  

Louis Carlisle                               Jim Beasley                                        Joseph Chustz

Glenn Glass                                  J. W. Day                                             Katrina Hibbert

Cecil Harris                                   Lloyd deGeneres                               Nikki Dixon Leader

Grady Hornsby                            Sam Digirolamo                                 George Meadors

Alton Leggette                             Shannon Covington Fuentes          Shannon Roubique

Ben McDonald                             Larry Glover                                        Dr. Michael Sceroler

Leslie McDowell                          Donald Ray Hood                   

Sarah Meadors Mestepey           Russ Johnson

Jana Garrison Orillion                Eddie Joe Jones

Drexel Robinson                          Andy Netterville

Kelvin Robinson                          Leslie O’Neal

Randy Rushing                            A. E. Sutton

Roger West                                   Reverend Michael Talbert

Butch Wax

 

 

Class of 2014 (8)                    Class of 2015 (8)                       Class of 2016 (8)     

Ryan Byrd                                    Harvey Armstrong                       Bert Barnett

Dr. Milton Hughes                     Teresa Babin Fontaine                 Todd Burks

Jim Kemp                                  Sammy Dixon Hannaman         Susan Williams Chambliss

Steve Long                                 Bradley Harris                              Anthony Dugas

Nancy Davis McConnell           Kenny Loup                                 Van Foster, Jr.

Diane Small Oliveaux               Tasmin Mitchell                           Laurin Byars Garrison

Paige Satcher                             Rene Moseley Severio                Dr. Jeff Harris

Rex Wilkinson                           Roy Zachary                                  Dr. David Thibodeaux

 

 

Class of 2017 (5)                     Class of 2018 (3)

Lancy Hill                                      Maurice Cockerham Durbin

Colonel (Ret) Tom Kelly              Colonel (Ret) Jim Spring

Randy Pope                                  Jimmy Tullos

State Rep. Rogers Pope

Robbie Allen Spangler